2014 Softball Saskatchewan Senior ‘C’ Men’s Provincial Championship results

Staff ~ The Prince Albert Daily Herald
Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

2014 Softball Saskatchewan Senior ‘C’ Men’s Provincial Championship Draw

July 25-27

All games at Prime Ministers’ Park

Diamonds 1-3

Prince Albert

 

 

Green Pool

1. Prince Albert R&W Pirates

2. Saskatoon Padres

3. Conquest Capitals

4. Pipestone Pirates

5. Moose Jaw Canadians

 

Black Pool

1. Prince Albert Lite Way Blue Jays

2. Dry Creek Penguins

3. Hanley Merchants

4. Saskatoon Tint Centre Cubs

5. Regina Silver Screen

 

White Pool

1. Leoville Loggers

2. Saskatoon Merchants

3. Warman Gems

4. Kelvington PDC Comets

 

 

Round Robin

Friday

 

1. -- 12 p.m. -- PMP1

Prince Albert Pirates 4, Saskatoon Padres 1

STORY

 

2. -- 12 p.m. -- PMP2

Prince Albert Blue Jays 17, Dry Creek Penguins 4

STORY

 

3. -- 2 p.m. -- PMP1

Pipestone Pirates 10, Conquest Capitals 3

 

4. -- 2 p.m. -- PMP2

Saskatoon Cubs 5, Hanley Merchants 2

 

5. -- 4 p.m. -- PMP1

Saskatoon Merchants 15, Leoville Loggers 7

 

6. -- 4 p.m. -- PMP2

Warman Gems 12, Kelvington Comets 4

 

7. -- 6 p.m. -- PMP1

Regina Silver Screen 13, Prince Albert Blue Jays 12

 

8. -- 6 p.m. -- PMP2

Moose Jaw Canadians 14, Saskatoon Padres 10

 

9. -- 8 p.m. -- PMP1

Prince Albert Pirates 14, Conquest Capitals 7

 

 

Saturday

 

10. -- 8 a.m. -- PMP1

Hanley Merchants 11, Dry Creek Penguins 8

 

11. -- 8 a.m. -- PMP2

Pipestone Pirates 11, Moose Jaw Canadians 3

 

12. -- 8 a.m. -- PMP3

Regina Silver Screen 9, Saskatoon Cubs 8

 

13. -- 10 a.m. -- PMP1

Warman Gems 18, Leoville Loggers 2

 

14. -- 10 a.m. -- PMP2

Conquest Capitals 10, Saskatoon Padres 9

 

15. -- 12 p.m. -- PMP1

Hanley Merchants 8, Prince Albert Blue Jays 6

 

16. -- 12 p.m. -- PMP2

Saskatoon Cubs 11, Dry Creek Penguins 0

 

17. -- 12 p.m. -- PMP3

Pipestone Pirates 7, Prince Albert Pirates 6

 

18. -- 2 p.m. -- PMP1

Kelvington Comets 11, Saskatoon Merchants 3

 

19. -- 2 p.m. -- PMP2

Moose Jaw Canadians 19, Conquest Capitals 3

 

20. -- 4 p.m. -- PMP1

Prince Albert Blue Jays 6, Saskatoon Cubs 4

SLIDESHOW

 

21. -- 4 p.m. -- PMP2

Regina Silver Screen 10, Hanley Merchants 2

 

22. -- 4 p.m. -- PMP3

Pipestone Pirates 9, Saskatoon Padres 2

 

23. -- 6 p.m. -- PMP1

Prince Albert Pirates 11, Moose Jaw Canadians 1

SLIDESHOW

 

24. -- 6 p.m. -- PMP2

Kelvington Comets 15, Leoville Loggers 6

 

25. -- 6 p.m. -- PMP3

Warman Gems 16, Saskatoon Merchants 5

 

26. -- 8 p.m. -- PMP1

Regina Silver Screen 7, Dry Creek Penguins 0

 

 

Championship rounds

Sunday

 

1. -- 9 a.m. -- PMP1

1st in White Pool -- Warman Gems

2nd in Green Pool -- P.A. R&W Pirates

P.A. R&W Pirates 9, Warman Gems 5

SLIDESHOW

 

2. -- 9 a.m. -- PMP2

2nd in Black Pool -- Saskatoon Tint Centre Cubs

3rd in Green Pool -- Moose Jaw Canadians

Moose Jaw Canadians 16, Saskatoon Tint Centre Cubs 7

 

3. -- 11 a.m. -- PMP1

1st in Green Pool -- Pipestone Pirates

3rd in Black Pool -- P.A. Liteway Jays

Pipestone Pirates 13, P.A. Liteway Jays 5

SLIDESHOW

STORY TO COME

 

4. -- 11 a.m. -- PMP2

1st in Black Pool -- Regina Silver Screen

2nd in White Pool -- Kelvington Comets

Kelvington Comets 8, Regina Silver Screen 4

 

5. -- 1 p.m. -- PMP1

Winners of Games 1 and 2

Moose Jaw Canadians 10, P.A. R&W Pirates 7

SLIDESHOW

SLIDESHOW

STORY TO COME

 

 

6. -- 1 p.m. -- PMP2

Winners of Games 3 and 4

Pipestone Pirates 13, Kelvington Comets 5

SLIDESHOW

 

7. -- 3:30 p.m. -- PMP1

Winners of Games 5 and 6

Pipestone Pirates 8, Moose Jaw Canadians 1

STORY

SLIDESHOW

 

Pipestone Pirates are provincial champs.

 

Organizations: Prince Albert, Blue Jays

Geographic location: Saskatoon, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments