2014 Conexus Ladies Lobstick golf tournament round two draw

Staff ~ The Prince Albert Daily Herald
Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

The 2014 Conexus Ladies Lobstick golf tournament continues on with round two action on Wednesday at the Waskesiu Lake Golf Course.

From Ottawa to Calgary, 98 golfers are competing in the tournament this year, including 19 from Prince Albert. On the list is local product Sandra MacDonald who lost the first flight last year to Beth Davis from Saskatoon. Third flight consolation winner Deb Thierman is also playing again this year.

2014 Conexus Ladies Lobstick golf round two draw

Wednesday, Aug. 20, 2014

  • 8 a.m. -- Elaine Carriere, North Battleford; Mary Page, Saskatoon; Bev Matisz, Saskatoon. 
  • 8:39 a.m. -- Cec Hyghbaert, Prince Albert; Brenda Martin, Regina; Cheryle Sutton, Prince Albert; Barb Walter, Candle Lake. 
  • 8:48 a.m. -- Gill Gracies, Air Ronge; Lise De Moissac, Saskatoon; Chris Wunderlich, Cudworth; Colleen Davidson, Saskatoon.
  • 8:57 a.m. -- Elaine Donovel, Saskatoon; Donna Dyck, Shellbrook; Patty Hersikorn, Saskatoon; Sharon Sullivan, Saskatoon. 
  • 9:06 a.m. -- Joanne Seitz, Regina; Sandy Lewis, Nokomis; Merilyn Lambert, Waskesiu; Heather Mumm, Shellbrook. 
  • 9:15 a.m. -- Cheri Ward, Regina; Eileen McGill, Osler; Doreen Rouse, Saskatoon; Jean Tait, Shellbrook.
  • 9:24 a.m. -- Ruth Edwards, Nokomis; Bernice Paulhus, Prince Albert; Susane Forstey, Saskatoon; Oliveen Kelly, La Ronge. 
  • 9:33 a.m. -- Helen Timm, Regina; Paulette Evenson, Tisdale; Debbie Moshinski, Saskatoon; Barbara Lambert, Whitecourt. 

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT 

  • 9:50 a.m. -- Kathy Ziglo, Saskatoon; Denis Hersikorn, Regina; Dana Kidd, Saskatoon; Ann Kirkland, Saskatoon.
  • 10 a.m. -- Abra Thompson, Saskatoon; Lori Boyle, Moose Jaw; Megan McKenzie, Ottawa; Beth Davis, Saskatoon. 

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT CONSOLATION

  • 10:08 a.m. -- Marg Ravis, Waskesiu; Cheryl Dougan, Saskatoon; Marley Chernoff-Kelly, Elk Ridge; Dianna Sutton, Shellbrook.
  • 10:16 a.m. -- Pauline McDougall, Prince Albert; Barb Gregor, Saskatoon; Dawn MacAuley, Prince Albert; Carol Spanks, Saskatoon. 
  • 10:24 a.m. -- Nancy Brooks, Calgary; Dianne Bethune, Saskatoon; Leigh Anne Nelson, Saskatoon; Carol Feist, Edmonton.
  • 10:32 a.m. -- Cheryl Reichel, Saskatoon; Cori Smith, Calgary; Sherry Anderson, Delisle; Keely Reibling, Regina. 
  • 10:40 a.m. -- Karen Krawchuk, Prince Albert; Andrea Ring, Prince Albert; Sheila Palmer, Waskesiu; Donna Gottsleig, Kelowna. 
  • 10:48 a.m. -- Sandra MacDonald, Prince Albert; Gayle Davidson, Rosthern; Arlene Segin, Prince Albert; Deanna Klusa, North Battleford.
  • 10:58 a.m. -- Delphine Soulier, Candle Lake; Judy Reynolds, Calgary; Linda Broad, Humboldt; Charene Kozak, Regina.
  • 11:04 a.m. -- Carole Rucks, Prince Albert; Emily Matheson, Saskatoon; Maureen Bowerman, Saskatoon; Geri Street, Saskatoon.
  • 11:20 a.m. -- Rose Marie Phaneuf, Waskesiu; Claire Banting, Prince Albert; Deb Thierman, Prince Albert; Lynn Braten, Prince Albert.
  • 11:28 a.m. -- Nancy Penner, Calgary; Natalie Letts, Saskatoon; Glenda Winkler, Saskatoon; Sandy Penkala, Martensville. 
  • 11:36 a.m. -- Chris Harnett, Prince Albert; Lyndsay Feist, Saskatoon; Debbie Krawchuk, Saskatoon; Patie Krafchuk, Prince Albert.
  • 11:44 a.m. -- Tracy Blair, Saskatoon; Lynn Porier, Air Ronge; Sandra Ibister, Prince Albert; Margo Maruschak, Prince Albert.
  • 11:52 a.m. -- Nikki McGregor, Regina; Terry Otterson, Shellbrook; Karon Cottrell, Prince Albert; Carol Ottman, Martensville.
  • 12 p.m. -- Kathleen Chipperfield, Saskatoon; Barb Bremner, Prince Albert; Pat Janko, Waskesiu; Debbie Davidson, Warman. 
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments