2014 Pepsi Junior Lobstick golf tournament qualifying draw

Andrew
Andrew Schopp
Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

The 2014 Pepsi Junior Lobstick golf tournament will kick off on Monday at the scenic Waskesiu Lake Golf Course located in the heart of Prince Albert National Park.

The qualifying round for the tournament will get going on Monday with the first group teeing off at 8 a.m. 

Several familiar faces will be participating in the tournament as a total of nine local golfers will be competing including; Cory Selander, Zach Hurd, DJ Sayese, Cory Sawchuk, Logan Fauchoux, Cole Hobson, Kyle Schneider, Ben Zultok, Cole Jenkins and Dawson Klughart.

2014 Pepsi Junior Lobstick golf qualifying draw

Monday, Aug. 11, 2014

• 8 a.m. -- Cory Selander, Prince Albert; Kyle Weibe, Madison; Zach Hurd, Prince Albert; Ty Campbell, Saskatoon.

• 8:08 a.m. -- Jett Tuchshierer, Humboldt; Kade Johnson, Yorkton; DJ Sayese, Prince Albert; Jimmy Lambert, Saskatoon.

• 8:16 a.m. -- Cory Sawchuk, Prince Albert; Kristian Houk, North Battleford; Marc Sweeney, Saskatoon; Roman Timmerman, Saskatoon.

• 8:24 a.m. -- Logan Fauchoux, Prince Albert; Bradley Moser, Saskatoon; Cole Hobson, Prince Albert; Corey Bailey, Shaunovan.

• 8:32 a.m. -- Andrew Campbell, Saskatoon; Julian Gilewicz, Saskatoon; Stuart Martell, Eagle Ridge; Tyrell Wees, Regina.

• 8:40 a.m. -- Sam Wills, Lumsden; Connor Tate, N/A; David Sheppard, Saskatoon; Tayden Wallin, N/A.

• 8:48 a.m. -- Steven Duchscherer, Saskatoon; Kirk Humphrey, Eastend; Payton Ochitwa, Saskatoon.

• 8:56 a.m. -- Kyle Schneider, Prince Albert; Luke Walsh, Saskatoon; Tyler Wagner, Saskatoon; Nikolas Person, Canwood.

• 9:12 a.m. -- Eric Nielsen, Saskatoon; Calvin Schneider, Waskesiu; Jake Chartier, Saskatoon; Thomas Bethune, Saskatoon.

• 9:20 a.m. -- Connor Scissons, Saskatoon; Jackson Russell, Christopher Lake; Tian Rask, Saskatoon; Jordan Unger, Saskatoon.

• 9:28 a.m. -- Sam McCall, Regina; Justin Bourassa, Regina; Brock Ochitwa, Saskatoon.

• 9:36 a.m. -- Kyle McLean, Calgary; Tanner Kirkland, Tisdale; TJ Baker, Waskesiu; Noah Bunkowski, Saskatoon.

• 9:44 a.m. -- Eric Verity, Saskatoon; Logan Bennett, Saskatoon; Blake Zimmer, Regina; Ben Zultok, Prince Albert.

• 9:52 a.m. -- Nicholas Gabruch, Saskatoon; Zacary Newman, Saskatoon; Cole Libner, Saskatoon; Ben Linsley, Saskatoon.

• 10 a.m. -- Jordan Simoneau, Tisdale; Mark Frietag, Lampman; Jesse Iula, Saskatoon; Zachary McGrath, Leroy.

10:08 a.m. -- Jackson Meier, Calgary; Austen Kalyn, Shellbrook; Joshua Burlet, Edmonton; Dylan Rouse, Kanata.

• 10:16 a.m. -- Cole Jenkins, Prince Albert; Brayden Funk, Saskatoon; Quinton Ong, Saskatoon; Nathan Anholt, Saskatoon.

• 10:24 a.m. -- Brodie Girod, Corman Park; Michael Spafford, N/A; Conrad Timmerman, Saskatoon; Ty McLean, Calgary.

• 10:32 a.m. -- Adam Forbes, Saskatoon; Ethan Paslowski, Humboldt; Brayden Kirkland, Tisdale; Jake Kowalchuk, Saskatoon.

• 10:40 a.m. -- Ryan Sheppard, Saskatoon; Logan Cook, North Battleford; Dawson Klughart, Prince Albert.

• 10:56 a.m. -- Ethan Libner, Saskatoon; Matthew Drewitz, N/A; Adam Drewitz, N/A; Guillermo Salaza, Waskesiu.

• 11:04 a.m. -- Jordan Edwards, Saskatoon; Josh Meier, Calgary; Matthew Edwards, Saskatoon; Ben Zerebeski, Saskatoon.

• 11:12 a.m. -- Mitchell Kiesman, N/A; Emma Wintermute, N/A; Mackay Bell, Saskatoon; Thomas Kiesman, N/A.

• 11:20 a.m. -- Nikko Sebjanic, Calgary; Greg Boechler, Saskatoon; Jack Hodson, Saskatoon; Michael Boechler, Saskatoon. 

sports@paherald.sk.ca

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments