Conexus Men’s Lobstick draw for June 10-11

Staff ~ The Prince Albert Daily Herald
Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

2013 Conexus Men's Lobstic Monday June 10th Draw

(Note: Not all players provided a hometown; not all of the groups have four players.)

6 --  Ed Elder, Prince Albert; Doug Braaten, Prince Albert; Mike Acheson, Airdrie; Keith Acheson, Red Deer.

• 6:10 -- Ryan Gaube, Regina; Mackenzie Russell, Saskatoon; Justin Paradis, Prince Albert; Clayton Mullis, Prince Albert.

• 6:20 -- James Marshall, Peachland; Jordan Biggins, Prince Albert; Doug Beattie, Saskatoon; Aaron Baker, Humboldt.

• 6:30 -- Blake Coben, Delisle; Ron Harris, Prince Albert; John Cook, Saskatoon; Keith Brown, Regina.

• 6:40 -- Aaron Mitchell, Saskatoon; Micheal Prodanuk, Saskatoon; Dillon Phaneuf, Prince Albert; Brian Matkowski, Saskatoon.

• 6:50 -- Brandon Kuse, Saskatoon; Rob Isbister, Regina; Jamie Harris, Prince Albert; Jared Dubkowski, Delisle.

• 7 -- Larry Gertner, Saskatoon; Ian Harnett, Prince Albert; Nik Kinzel-Cadrin, Saskatoon; Jim Zwarych, Saskatoon.

• 7:10 -- Rene Hanchar, Prince Albert; Colby Hepburn, Saskatoon; Brennan Thomas, Martensville; Teal Grenier, Domremy.

• 7:20 -- Garry Hagen, Prince Albert; John Wilby, Saskatoon; Kelly Robson, Saskatoon; Gary Reilly, Prince Albert.

• 7:30 -- Darrell Bethune, Saskatoon; Doug Tucker, Prince Albert; Chris Hambleton, Regina; Ryan Timmerman, Prince Albert.

• 7:40 -- Rick Sofiak, Calgary; Kent Tomlinson, Prince Albert; Russell Robson, Saskatoon; Dean Cournoyer, Prince Albert.

• 7:50 -- Mark Robinson, Waskesiu; Max Coben, Delisle; Jeff McKeand, Prince Albert; Curtis Bloom, Shellbrook.

• 8 -- Derrek Hanson, Stony Plain; Jim Bethune, Saskatoon; Tony Brown, Canmore; Allen Swenson, Prince Albert.

• 8:10 -- Vaughn Millions, Prince Albert; Ian Jordan, Saskatoon; Martin Bergerman, Saskatoon; John Ross, Saskatoon.

• 8:20 -- Lindsay Klaassen; Micheal Dyck, Saskatoon; Ryan Wutzke, Lloydminster; TJ Zwarych.

• 8:30 -- Shane Haubrich, Regina; Chris Harris, Saskatoon; Justin Blackwell, Riverside Estates; Darren Hansen, Hinton.

• 8:40 -- John Foster, Prince Albert; Tom Wormworth, Prince Albert; Robert Buckingham, Big River; Hugh Danberg, Canwood.

• 8:50 -- Kris Grainger, Saskatoon; Anthony Renneberg, Saskatoon; Matt Nykiforuk, Saskatoon; Nick Brandt, Saskatoon.

• 9 -- Travis Robson, Saskatoon; Kelly Miller, Prince Albert; Kevin Sherbanuk, Calgary; Kelly Timmerman, Prince Albert.

• 9:20 -- Dale Huber; Bob Nagy, Elk Ridge; Mark Kulbida, Saskatoon; Gary Fitz, Elk Ridge.

• 9:30 -- Al Chizek, Warman; Keenan Strelau, Martensville; Randall Renneberg, Saskatoon; Sheldon Ryma, Prince Albert.

• 9:40 -- Jeff Hearn, Calgary; Al Stronski, Saskatoon; Ed Howes, Waskesiu; Greg Dupuis, Prince Albert.

• 9:50 -- Greg Book, Sherwood Park; Mike Cook, Saskatoon; Bill Miller, Prince Albert; Tony Kayter, Moose Jaw.

• 10 -- Gary Gaudet, Corman Park; Mike Gawley, Waskesiu; Warren Black, Saskatoon; Ron Emmons, Saskatoon.

• 10:10 -- Mike Purdy, Saskatoon; Bentley Coben, Tessier; Howard Fullford, Saskatoon; Trev Yager, Saskatoon.

• 10:20 -- Josh Czerniak, Saskatoon; Adrian Huiberts, Saskatoon; Jeff Scarrow, Prince Albert; Mitch Slorstad, Martensville.

• 10:30 -- Doug Cottrell, Airdrie; Darwin Bennett, Elk Ridge; Harry Bahnmann, Saskatoon; Neville Clark, Winnipeg.

• 10:40 -- Garth Hackl, Saskatoon; Dale Olfert, Saskatoon; Tom Allin, Saskatoon; Cameron Stewart, Saskatoon.

• 10:50 -- Blake Alberts, Humboldt; Wayne Mesenchuk, Prince Albert; Andy Melnyk, Saskatoon; Tanner Schultz, Prince Albert.

• 11 -- Dan Merkowsky, St Albert; Don Thorpe, Prince Albert; Fred Martyniuk, Prince Albert; Del Huber, Carseland.

• 11:10 -- Colin Thorpe, Prince Albert; Bryn Wendelborg, Waskesiu; Scott Simpson, Prince Albert; Rick Savoie, Saskatoon.

• 11:20 -- Brian Simpson, Elk Ridge; Nobby Mambo, Texas; Bill Thorpe, Waskesiu; Terry Koshylanuk, Ancaster.

• 11:30 -- Ryan Heidt, Saskatoon; Keegan Lafond, Saskatoon; Richard Heidt, Saskatoon; Brad Hritzuk, Saskatoon.

• 11:40 -- Merv Thurmeier, Red Deer; Fred Smith, Saskatoon; Bob Beebe, Saskatoon; Jack Scott, Saskatoon.

• 11:50 -- Arlee Claypool, Saskatoon; Bob Brodsky, Saskatoon; Micheal Crowe, Saskatoon; Rick Crowe, Saskatoon.

• 12 -- Andrew Zaba, Deer Valley; Ryan Danberg, Elk Ridge; Colin Coben, Delisle; Jon Slusar, Waskesiu.

12:10 -- Greg Swenson, Prince Albert; Rick Fries, Regina; Trevor Blevins (o), Melfort; McLaren Taylor, Saskatoon.

12:20 -- Martin Ring, Prince Albert; Andrew Hnatiuk, Saskatoon; Tony Turay (o), Saskatoon; Kevin Dietz, Regina.

• 12:30 -- Ron Stewart (o), Prince Albert; Sloane Harder, Saskatoon; Warren Gnam, Medicine Hat; Brad Cook, Elk Ridge.

• 12:40 -- Brad Phelps, Saskatoon; Jody Dueck, Warman; Shaun Dunphy, Saskatoon; Garrett Fraser, Wainwright.

• 12:50 -- Ryan Corbett, Saskatoon; Craig Prentice, Warman; Dennis Vezeau (o), Saskatoon; Keith Palenchuk, Red Deer.

• 1 -- Tyler Zaba, Regina; Alex Harrison, Elk Ridge; Scott MacKay, Saskatoon; Brian Dueck, Estevan.

• 1:10 -- Mike Herperger, Humboldt; Brent Eikelenboom, Saskatoon; Landon Klassen, Saskatoon; Dan Mosely, Saskatoon.

• 1:20 -- Nathan Morgan, Saskatoon; Ken Rodgers (o), Regina; Sean Mills (o), Chestermere; Kyle Mulligan, Kenosee.

• 1:30 -- Aaron Senneker, Caronport; Doug Kozak, Regina; Danny Klughart, Prince Albert; Herb Pinder Jr. (o), Saskatoon.

• 1:40 -- Dennis Delwo, Moose Jaw; Brad Griffin (o), Saskatoon; James Tsakas, Regina; Dustin Zmatana, Regina.

• 1:50 -- Dan Oliynyk, Edmonton; Grant Greenwood, Saskatoon; Cy Goudal, Shellbrook; Scott Pinder, Waskesiu.

• 2 -- David Bach, Prince Albert; Dave Christiansen (o), Nipawin; Randy Emmons, Calgary; Taylor Afseth, Saskatoon.

• 2:10 -- Jason Galon (o), Regina; Chris Frohlich, Regina; Brett Blakely, Humboldt; Ted Bach, Sundre.

• 2:20 -- Dave Markiewicz, Martensville; Dan Morin, Regina; Craig Gaube, Lumsden; Travis Jenkins, Prince Albert.

 

 

2013 Conexus Men's Lobstic Tuesday June 11th Draw

• 6 -- Dane Byers, Christopher Lake; Brad Meier, Waskesiu; Dan Rich, Calgary; Ian Harris, Prince Albert.

• 6:10 -- Darryl Hanson, Medicine Hat; Cark Edmison, Calgary; Del Campbell, Calgary; Darryl Daniel, Saskatoon.

• 6:20 -- Jesse Schwark, Saskatoon; Roi Perran, Saskatoon; Brynn Jarvis, Saskatoon; Chris Duriez, Saskatoon.

• 6:30 -- Garry Pulver, Saskatoon; Jeff Dornan, Saskatoon; Brad Flory, Saskatoon.

• 6:40 -- Spencer LaPrairie, Saskatoon; Mike Sondershausen, Saskatoon; Rick Gaube, Lumsden.

• 6:50 -- Gary Merkowsky, Regina; Bob MacLean, Edmonton; Doug Swarbrick, Saskatoon; Mark Edlund, London.

• 7 -- Mike Pylypchuk, Regina; Grant Larsen, Comox; Howard Comfort, Wadena; Dean Pylypchuk, Calgary.

• 7:10 -- Jim McQueen, Saskatoon; Butch Spence, Prince Albert; Ron Thomas, Saskatoon; Glenn Miller, Waskesiu.

• 7:20 -- Kevin Miners, Shellbrook; Gord Wintermute, Waskesiu; Randy Uhlik, Moose Jaw; Howard Rankin, Saskatoon.

• 7:30 -- Al Cowie, Saskatoon; Neil Clark, Saskatoon; Ryan Scott, Calgary; Ted LaPlante, Saskatoon.

• 7:40 -- Keith Keating, St Albert; Wayne Kabatoff, Prince Albert; Dave Nelubowich, Saskatoon; Randy McCallum, Sherwood Park.

• 7:50 -- Duane Storey, Shellbrook; Regan Emmons, Saskatoon; Scott Birdsall, Saskatoon; Roland Gnam, Medicine Hat.

• 8 -- 10:20 -- OPEN

• 10:40 -- Red Leibel, Armstrong; Jim Walker, Prince Albert; Nathan Stevens, Fort McMurray; Darcy Wozney, Saskatoon.

• 10:50 -- Rick Schultz, Prince Albert; Scott Edlund, Whitehorse; Dan Hunter, Regina.

• 11 -- Barney Shynkaruk, Regina; Triant Steuart, Saskatoon; Darcy Rask, Shellbrook.

• 11:10 -- Darryl Adamko, Saskatoon; Gord Shynkaruk, Saskatoon; Graeme Bittner, Saskatoon.

• 11:20 -- Murray Dyck, Saskatoon; Geordy McCaffery, Saskatoon; Tris Zachow, Warman.

 

Organizations: Prince Albert

Geographic location: Saskatoon, Regina, Waskesiu Calgary Red Deer Elk Ridge Shellbrook Airdrie Peachland Moose Jaw Sherwood Park Stony Plain Canmore Medicine Hat Lloydminster Big River Winnipeg Edmonton Deer Valley Melfort Caronport Nipawin Christopher Lake London Comox Fort McMurray Whitehorse

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments