2013 Conexus Senior Men's Lobstick draw

Staff ~ The Prince Albert Daily Herald
Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

2013 Conexus Senior Men's Lobstick

Tuesday, June 4

7:30 a.m. draw

 

1a. Frank Hilbert of Saskatoon; Art Goodwin of Saskatoon; Jake Froese of Saskatoon; Lance Ramsay of Saskatoon.

 

1b. Jim Calwell of Elrose; Ian MacLean of Saskatoon; Gary Fitz of Elk Ridge; Byron Harvie of Saskatoon.

 

2. Phil England of Prince Albert; John Hemstad of Prince Albert; Peter Kirychuk of Weyakwin; Don Ravis of Waskesiu.

 

3a. Frank Suetta of Saskatoon; Ivan Moxness of Saskatoon; Frank Friesen of Humboldt; Don Wohlberg of Saskatoon.

 

3b. Jim Stothers of Saskatoon; Al MacLean of Regina; Merv Houghton of Saskatoon; Jim Fenton of Balcarra.

 

4. Barry Chapman of Waskesiu; Romy Pilon of Saskatoon; Les Hulicsko of Regina; Don Spicer of Saskatoon.

 

5. Wes Epp of Drake; Vic Lemieux of Waskesiu; Ernest Lagare of Hawksbry; Elmer Leahy of Edmonton.

 

6a. Bill Bentley of Nipawin; Don Torrie of Saskatoon; Ron Bergen of Prince Albert; Len Gusikoski of Saskatoon.

 

6b. Murray Hooker of Regina; William Smith of Saskatoon; Kenneth Edwards of Nokomis; Ralph Senga of La Ronge.

 

7a. Gord Wintermute of Waskesiu; Germain Dauk of Naicam; Joe Zbeetnoff of Prince Albert; Mike Tomlin of Gronlid.

 

7b. Bill Bloski of Porcupine Plain; Glen Crawford of Simpson; Ron Hayes of Regina; George Turay of Saskatoon.

 

8a. JJ McCartan of Saskatoon; Bob Duchalard of Saskatoon; Jerry Kelley of Watrous; Les Tallon of Waskesiu.

 

8b. Mike Wilson of Salt Spring Island; Earl Ponath of Naicam; Bob Watson of Regina.

 

9a. Bob Brodsky of Saskatoon; Howard Claypool of Asquith; Doug Reid of Saskatoon; Arlee Claypool of Saskatoon.

 

9b. Terry Tannahill of Liberty; Gerry Moroney of Saskatoon; Don Shaughnessy of Waskesiu.

 

10a. Ivan Prosofsky of Elk Ridge; Rod Spooner of La Ronge; Joel Teal of Saskatoon; Curtis Gibson of Saskatoon.

 

10b. Brian Cowan of Christopher Lake; Aaron Mitchell of Saskatoon; Sylvan Hackl of Saskatoon; Jim Harrison of Christopher Lake.

 

11. Ron Harris of Prince Albert; Lloyd Hedemann of Saskatoon; Howie Truscott of Waskesiu; Mark Mrazek of Prince Albert.

 

12. Dave Folk of Saskatoon; Eugene Hritzuk of Saskatoon; Larry Ruf of Saskatoon; Dennis Peters of Saskatoon.

 

13a. Wayne Zuk of Saskatoon; Brett Nakrayko of Saskatoon; Dave Beck of Saskatoon; Lawrence McGuire of Saskatoon.

 

13b. Randy Pangborn of Saskatoon; Bob Cameron of Regina; Peter Sarich of Bladworth; Ed Collins of Watrous.

 

14a. Jack Scott of Saskatoon; Richard Hjertaas of Red Deer; Henry Czarnota of Olds; Ken Archer of Saskatoon.

 

14b. Randy Kemp; Austin Beggs of Casa Rio; Allan Chizek of Warman; Tom Bissonnette of Saskatoon.

 

15. Colin Coben of Delisle; Tom Pinder of Calgary; Murray Osborn of Saskatoon; Brian McGuire of Vancouver.

 

16. Rick Hillestad of Saskatoon; Kirk McGregor of Regina; Gerry McKay of Surrey; Gary Tuffs of Coleville.

 

17a. Doug Piper of Saskatoon; Herb Pinder Jr. of Saskatoon; Doug Boivin of Nipawin; Daryl Davies of White City.

 

17b. Jim Scissons of Saskatoon; Doug Mader of Lumsden; Jim Zwarych of Saskatoon; Glenn Palmer of Waskesiu.

 

18a. Tim Steele of Christopher Lake; Jamie Harris of Prince Albert; Kelly Byers of Nipawin; Ron Swenson of Waskesiu.

 

18b. Ray Krienke of Kelvington; Fred Smith of Saskatoon; Dwight Desarmeau of Prince Albert; Barry Martin of Wiseton.

 

 

1:30 p.m. draw

 

1a. Ross Hewett of Elk Ridge; John Boulding of Christopher Lake; Chuck Hainsworth of Saskatoon; Don Johnson of Saskatoon.

 

1b. Cliff Kowbel of Saskatoon; Harvey Braitenbach of Saskatoon; Bob Beebe of Saskatoon; Glenn Anweiler of Saskatoon.

 

2. Allan Dyker of Waskesiu; Lloyd Giles of Elrose; Rick Cherry of Saskatoon; Gordon Knapp of Saskatoon.

 

3a. Fred Matheos of Waskesiu; Al Aessie of Saskatoon; Len Pepper of Saskatoon; Jim Davidson of Saskatoon.

 

3b. Terry Kvinlaug of Waskesiu; Richard Rumberger of Candle Lake; Ken Shaw of Elrose; Barry Morgan of Saskatoon.

 

4. Dewayne Endicott of Saskatoon; Howard Fullford of Saskatoon; Dave Butler of Calgary; Lavern Hozjan of Saskatoon.

 

5. Kelly Donahue of Warman; Trev Yager of Saskatoon; Jud Recknell of Saskatoon; Barney Hjertaas of Saskatoon.

 

6a. Ed Howes of Waskesiu; Dwight Loback of Saskatoon; Gary Skeates of Elk Ridge; Kerry Tranborg of Saskatoon.

 

6b. Darwin Bennett of Elk Ridge; Doug Warren of Saskatoon; Clint Thierman of Prince Albert; Doug McPhee of Jasper.

 

7a. Dave Meier of Saskatoon; Bob Nagy of Elk Ridge; Dale Laturnus of Saskatoon; Gary Bourner of Saskatoon.

 

7b. Duff Fenton of Tisdale; Willard Hand of Saskatoon; Rae McLeod of Saskatoon; Rennie McQueen of Saskatoon.

 

8a. Ian Buckwold of Saskatoon; Bob Buness of Saskatoon; Terry Davie of Saskatoon; Byron Traynor of Saskatoon.

 

8b. David Lovett of Henderson; Keith McLean of Saskatoon; Bill Briscoe of Saskatoon; Gunther Mehl of Elk Ridge.

 

9a. Roger Tastad of Saskatoon; Brian Molberg of Saskatoon; Mike Kaytor of Regina; Edward Hauck of Saskatoon.

 

9b. Robert Pantel of Gronlid; Don Tourney of Regina; Ron Thomas of Saskatoon; Maurice Duval of Saskatoon.

 

10a. Ted Napper of Saskatoon; Rick Yano of Christopher Lake; Kent Gould of Saskatoon; Jim Estey of Toronto.

 

10b. Les Cannam of Saskatoon; Larry Wagman of Regina; Howard Gesy of Saskatoon; Ron Rivard of Saskatoon.

 

11. Dave Sarchuk of Prince Albert; Merv Aubichon of Battleford; Bob Klotz of Red Deer; Bill Blake of Regina.

 

12. Garry Mihalicz of Saskatoon; Howard Rankin of Saskatoon; Matro Bodnarek of Watrous; Gary Morrison of Saskatoon.

 

13a. Jim Adamko of Saskatoon; Terry Hvidston of Tisdale; Wayne Kabatoff of Prince Albert; Ted Laplante of Saskatoon.

 

13b. Jim Kobussen of Saskatoon; Neil Clark of Saskatoon; Harvey Matheson of Saskatoon; Patrick Sarich of Martensville.

 

14a. Peter Tsui of Saskatoon; Frank Nagy of Waskesiu; Butch Connoly of Elk Ridge; Bob Miller of Waskesiu.

 

14b. Cliff Andrews of Saskatoon; Dave Nelubowich of Saskatoon; David Tisdale of Calgary; Derek Tomlin of Regina.

 

15. Keith Warder of Saskatoon; Tom Brown of Elk Ridge; John Gillies of Kerrobert.

 

16. Graham Tribble of Carstairs; Keddy Gamble of Carstairs; Curtis Talbot of Regina; Maurice Bourget of Saskatoon.

 

17a. Stewart Coulter of Saskatoon; Howard Watts of Fort Qu’Appelle; Murray Trapp of Shell Lake; Bill Bray of Prince Albert.

 

17b. Gary Fobussen of Saskatoon; Brian Larmer of Saskatoon; Glenn Hunks of Saskatoon.

 

18a. Rob Thurmeier of Elk Ridge; Greg Thorimbert of Waskesiu; Jim McQueen of Saskatoon; Henry Lukan of St. Brieux.

 

18b. Jim Walker of Prince Albert; Leo Legare of Hawkesbury; Robert McLane of Liberty.

Organizations: Prince Albert, Conexus

Geographic location: Saskatoon, Waskesiu, Elk Ridge Elrose Christopher Lake La Ronge Calgary Edmonton Red Deer Porcupine Plain Vancouver Surrey White City Candle Lake Toronto Shell Lake Hawkesbury

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments