Frank Dunn Triathlon results - Aug. 10, 2014

Staff ~ The Prince Albert Daily Herald
Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

2014 Frank Dunn Triathlon winner Tim Pierce crosses the finish line on Sunday in Waskesiu. Herald photo by Andrew Schopp 

Frank Dunn Triathlon results

Waskesiu, Sunday, Aug. 10

Rank | Name -- Town | Swim |Bike | Run | Overall

1. Tim Pierce -- Saskatoon 25:51 1:34:15 49:40 2:51:59  

2. Curtis Earl -- Saskatoon 28:48 1:32:16 51:40 2:54:34 

3. Team Alpine Drywall -- Saskatoon 29:34 1:34:15 52:49 2:59:29  

4. Ryan King -- Saskatoon 27:54 1:38:47 50:41 3:00:28  

5. Jason Horner -- Saskatoon 25:56 1:39:15 57:22 3:05:20  

6. Shayne Burwell -- Saskatoon 25:08 1:41:25 56:52 3:05:53  

7. Christina Charles -- Prince Albert 23:31 1:49:39 33.9 51:11 3:07:57  

8. Conway Nelson -- Regina 29:10 1:41:01 54:36 3:08:11 

9. Team Young Bloods -- Prince Albert 27:50 1:41:07 1:00:00 3:11:13  

10. Team Team Fae -- Prince Albert 25:35 1:50:39 53:01 3:11:13  

11. Team The Millsbillie --  Prince Albert 23:02 1:48:11 1:03:54 3:17:06  

12. Team Crash Test Dumm -- Saskatoon 27:48 1:47:28 1:00:53 3:17:54  

13. Kevin Sutton -- Saskatoon 28:27 1:46:11 1:01:14 3:19:04 

14. Reg Rempel -- Martensvillee 32:08 1:45:24 59:49 3:20:11  

15. Team Team Cameco -- Saskatoon 23:18 1:48:40 1:06:25 3:20:21  

16. Oleg Kougiya -- Saskatoon 37:51 1:43:25 1:00:09 3:24:57  

17. Andrew Loden -- Edmonton 28:02 1:54:59 55:59 3:25:31  

18. Stephen Loden -- Meadow Lake 32:29 1:56:41 53:26 3:25:59   

19. Team Agm -- Saskatoon 25:48 1:54:04 1:04:49 3:26:54 

20. Mark Van Der Walt -- Saskatoon 26:31 1:53:52 1:02:55 3:26:55 

21. Team 3 Amigos --Saskatoon 27:39 2:02:34 54:47 3:26:59 

22. Joel Wilkinson -- Cochrane 25:43 1:46:13 1:12:30 3:27:17  

23. Anne Charles -- Prince Albert 23:30 1:56:33 1:04:59 3:28:11  

24. Marc Riendeau -- Saskatoon 30:48 1:52:13 1:02:24 3:28:33 

25. Team Derek's Posse -- Saskatoon 31:11 1:54:54 1:00:54 3:28:48  

26. Marc Leclair -- Winnipeg 34:54 1:46:49 1:04:18 3:29:35

27. Josh Safronetz -- Saskatoon 35:12 1:55:26 57:53 3:32:16 

28. Team Sehjmikenraj -- Saskatoon 30:00 1:56:12 1:04:48 3:33:25 

29. Michael Kelly -- Saskatoon 38:13 1:48:13 1:02:58 3:34:19

30. Team Norburman -- Edmonton 34:43 1:50:29 1:07:21 3:34:46 

31. Eugene Timmermans -- Saskatoon 29:54 1:51:38 1:10:17 3:35:39 

32. Team Quick And The D -- Saskatoon 38:18 1:48:21 1:07:01 3:36:01 

33. Team Run Like The Wind -- Saskatoon 40:58 1:54:09 58:30 3:36:08 

34. Cory Funk -- Saskatoon 29:14 1:54:53 1:09:18 3:36:38 

35. Team Jerrytodd&janic -- Saskatoon 39:51 1:42:56 1:12:32 3:38:00  

36. Scott Kurytnik -- Prince Albert 35:32 1:53:19 1:06:43 3:39:16 

37. Cary Primeau -- Saskatoon 32:29 1:57:54 1:04:24 3:39:26  

38. Team Mainline Minute -- Saskatoon 33:48 2:00:22 1:03:02 3:39:57  

39. Team Switchfeet -- Semans 38:39 1:48:12 1:11:20 3:40:19 

40. Glenn Patkau -- Saskatoon 33:15 1:55:15 1:09:563:41:42  

41. Brian Murdoch -- Saskatoon 30:42 1:55:09 1:10:46 3:41:42  

42. Team #rookies -- Saskatoon 37:17 1:54:02 1:08:10 3:42:04  

43. Tara Fuchs -- Regina 32:35 1:59:21 1:05:34 3:42:17 

44. Wesley Nelson -- Saskatoon 31:03 1:58:35 1:08:40 3:43:41 

45. Michael Verklan -- Red Deer 32:27 2:06:12 1:00:17 3:43:58

46. Sue Ashburner -- Saskatoon 35:43 1:55:53 1:06:58 3:44:04 

47. Ross Phillips -- Saskatoon 35:20 1:55:10 1:10:13 3:44:38 

48. Dana Muma -- Saskatoon 37:4 1:57:45 1:06:38 3:45:45 

49. Ellsworth Mark -- Regina 37:00 1:57:11 1:07:18 3:46:13 

50. Clifford McBeath -- Prince Albert 33:25 2:01:50 1:07:08 3:46:23  

51. Bob Tosh -- Saskatoon 37:39 1:58:54 1:06:41 3:47:24 

52. Benjamin Batson -- 37:45 1:50:45 1:14:51 3:47:53  

53. James Feuring -- Regina 33:34 2:03:52 1:04:42 3:48:10 

54. Jason Weber -- Saskatoon 46:56 1:58:38 56:56 3:48:20  

55. Plenert Sheryl -- Fort Langley 31:59 1:57:01 1:13:47 3:48:22 

56. Greg Todd -- Saskatoon 42:41 1:55:21 1:05:43 3:49:22 

57. Graham Parsons -- Prince Albert 40:13 1:46:48 1:15:57 3:49:56 

58. Jason Montpetit -- Calgary 43:50 2:00:20 1:01:49 3:51:33  

59. Stephanie Young -- La Ronge 35:56 2:05:31 1:07:14 3:51:50 

60. Team Meyers-Horner -- Saskatoon 33:55 2:02:30 1:13:12 3:52:24 

61. Jeff Nattress -- Saskatoon 38:20 2:01:35 1:06:33 3:52:49  

62. Bonnie Maclean -- Saskatoon 41:05 2:00:37 1:06:48 3:53:32 

63. Andy Asher -- Saskatoon 35:08 1:59:55 1:14:07 3:54:15  

64. Iain Maclean -- Saskatoon 33:31 2:06:19 1:09:17 3:54:53  

65. Doug Sylvester -- North Battleford 31:24 2:02:20 1:16:45 3:55:08 

66. Chelsey Hillier -- Calgary 33:06 2:03:04 1:11:24 3:55:32 

67. Patrick Simpson -- Saskatoon 32:36 2:11:06 1:08:21 3:56:28 

68. Troy Gullacher -- Englefeld 39:23 2:08:32 1:04:04 3:56:43  

69. Carmen Doyle -- Prince Albert 35:19 2:08:20 1:08:36 3:57:00 

70. Team Ibtc Corp. -- Saskatoon 39:45 2:10:39 1:05:01 3:57:57 

71. Kim Reavie -- Regina 37:24 2:03:25 1:12:29 3:58:21 

72. Rick Fehr -- Rosthern 41:00 1:58:41 1:12:01 3:58:39  

73. Kyle Jones -- Saskatoon 35:29 1:58:46 1:20:19 3:59:07  

74. Riley Houle -- Prince Albert 33:27 2:07:37 1:11:35 4:00:47 

75. Dulcie Charles -- Prince Albert 33:24 2:13:00 1:09:07 4:00:47  

76. Morgan Batson -- Kingston 33:25 2:02:24 1:20:54 4:01:34 

77. Renee Stuckel -- Saskatoon 33:44 1:56:48 1:26:02 4:01:59 

78. Jessica Van Der Walt -- Saskatoon 25:06 2:13:26 1:18:07 4:02:29  

79. Mark Wells -- Saskatoon 38:24 2:09:44 1:09:01 4:03:10  

80. Amanda Stalwick -- Saskatoon 40:38 2:01:39 1:15:09 4:03:17 

81. Vandekraak Wayne -- Shewood 42:35 1:58:00 1:17:48 4:03:22  

82. Dionne Tatlow -- La Ronge 28:35 2:13:24 1:19:15 4:04:15 

83. Monica Osterhout -- Waskesiu 39:07 2:17:26 1:03:23 4:05:05 

84. Team Kin On The Go -- Saskatoon 32:05 2:05:13 1:22:44 4:05:34  

85. Team Been There Dunn -- Saskatoon 42:38 2:12:31 1:08:58 4:06:28 |

86. Taguen Rak -- Saskatoon 42:39 2:12:17 1:05:11 4:07:22  

87. Arnold Angela -- Regina 42:30 2:06:14 1:13:03 4:07:32 

88. Team Team Toyota One --  Prince Albert 27:39 2:16:01 1:22:48 4:08:59 

89. Roy Cote -- Saskatoon 50:51 1:59:05 1:06:00 4:09:40  

90. Tanya Smithson -- Saskatoon 35:02 2:10:43 1:18:44 4:09:40  

91.Shiela Mathies -- Saskatoon 45:17 2:12:02 1:08:23 4:09:43 

92. Team Saskie Salamand -- Saskatoon 35:06 2:07:42 1:23:58 4:10:08 

93. Team Sturgeon River -- Shellbrook 42:41 2:11:21 1:14:09 4:10:28  

94. Team Team Faith -- Prince Albert 37:44 2:04:34 1:25:05 4:10:38   

95. Team Tap That -- Saskatoon 37:53 2:08:41 1:22:11 4:11:05 

96. Chuck Keller -- Saskatoon 37:38 2:06:16 1:18:45 4:11:22 

97. Brent Hamel -- Waskesiu 39:43 2:11:10 1:13:50 4:11:28  

98. Brian Angstadt -- Martensville 39:28 2:03:10 1:23:32 4:11:29  

99. Team Mac Attack -- Saskatoon 44:17 2:27:45 56:13 4:11:38 

100. Team Transition Trio -- Saskatoon 29:47 2:25:07 1:13:50 4:11:58 

101. Joel Glanville -- Melfort 34:48 2:14:27 1:16:05 4:12:01 

102. Terry Down -- Saskatoon 41:51 2:11:14 1:12:53 4:12:19  

103. Team She Made Me Tri -- Saskatoon 40:15 2:04:58 1:24:45 4:12:34  

104. Tim Haight -- Saskatoon 35:51 2:07:20 1:22:19 4:13:11 

105. Darrell Bower -- Warman 35:28 2:09:07 1:21:57 4:13:54 

106. Tara Bower -- Yellowknife 33:51 2:17:37 1:14:58 4:13:55 

107. Kaitlin Merkowsky -- Saskatoon 38:09 2:11:52 1:18:21 4:14:34 

108. Team Team Luka -- Saskatoon 38:16 2:15:14 1:18:16 4:14:48  

109. Theresa Nimeg -- Prince Albert 42:34 2:12:38 1:15:57 4:16:07 

110. Laing Don -- Regina 37:18 2:17:39 1:13:43 4:16:07  

111. Lisa Pady -- Saskatoon 52:13 2:13:42 1:06:58n 4:16:50  

112. Tobi Rempel -- Saskatoon 45:26 2:15:20 1:09:16 4:17:01 

113. Kristi Jorgenson -- Saskatoon 40:11 2:17:05 1:12:34 4:17:14 

114. Jeff Boone -- Saskatoon 41:58 2:12:42 1:17:38 4:18:15  

115. Kim Biem -- Regina 50:42 2:04:02 1:17:48 4:18:15  

116. Team Tres Amigos -- Prince Albert 34:44 2:30:09 1:09:53 4:18:17 

117. Charles Smith -- Edmonton 39:47 2:13:18 1:19:19 4:18:59  

118. Team Elmer's Angels -- Prince Albert 49:02 2:05:14 1:23:04 4:19:59  

119. Benjamin Hillier -- Calgary 35:21 2:06:06 1:34:39 4:20:15  

120. Courtney Berg -- Saskatoon 45:02 2:15:27 1:15:03 4:21:14  

121. Lyle Federenko -- Prince Albert 44:16 2:11:22 1:20:26 4:21:55  

122. Jason Hosain -- Saskatoon 35:46 2:15:48 1:25:38 4:22:12  

123. Team Trailer Trash -- Saskatoon 38:05 2:28:44 1:12:56 4:22:36 

124. Erin Thomson -- Saskatoon 37:16 2:20:54 1:19:30 4:23:08 

125. Blair Parkinson -- Fort Qu'appelle 39:10 1:58:59 1:38:07 4:24:15  

126. Sarah Figley -- Saskatoon 38:19 2:12:35 1:27:16 4:25:02 

127. Bill Glanville -- Melfort 44:30 2:24:11 1:12:02 4:25:25 

128. Team Cal -- Prince Albert 45:43 2:29:37 1:06:48 4:25:34 

129. Jason Carter -- Calgary 46:45 2:03:08 1:31:16 4:27:57   

130. Team Keep Calm Tri -- Saskatoon 44:04 2:09:17 1:31:59 4:28:18 

131. Barb Lafreniere -- Saskatoon 39:40 2:21:10 1:23:29 4:30:09 

132. Jr Simpson -- Saskatoon 38:46 1:56:20 1:46:33 4:30:37  

133. Carmell Jorgenson -- Saskatoon 40:23 2:21:30 1:21:10 4:30:55   

134. Jacquie Yourk -- Sasktoon 28:46 2:35:11 1:25:07 4:32:49 

135. Colin Coakwell -- Ottawa 50:49 2:22:39 1:16:09 4:34:34 

136. Jenny Berthelot -- Saskatoon 33:47 2:25:24 1:30:16 4:34:50  

137. Team Ofischl Inclusi -- Prince Albert 46:08 2:19:44 1:24:35 4:35:11  

138. Ericka Donald -- Prince Albert 38:06 2:34:58 1:15:57 4:35:49  

139. Team Gogogo Girls -- Prince Alberts 42:31 2:34:32 1:16:45 4:36:39   

140. Loralie Shinkaruk -- Saskatoon 36:50 2:26:10 1:28:21 4:37:17 

141.Amanda Santoro -- Saskatoon 50:51 2:19:46 1:18:20 4:39:23  

142. Team Team Scooby -- Prince Albert 43:23 2:03:15 1:49:58 4:39:43 

143. Stuart Drever -- Edmonton 2:18:06 1:38:12 4:39:53 

144. Anne Chabot -- Prince Albert 35:14 2:22:54 1:36:26 4:40:37 

145. Team Team Toyota Two -- Prince Albert 56:24 2:17:58 1:24:14 4:41:17 

146. Mark Doyle -- Prince Albert 58:16 2:14:02 1:23:13 4:41:26 

147. Hope Jervis -- Saskatoon 51:05 1:17:07 4:41:29 

148. Valerie Horner -- Prince Albert 44:59 2:27:09 1:20:32 4:41:42  

149. Janice Gorecki -- Fernie 39:37 2:31:01 1:26:21 4:43:55 

150. Team Determined Dams -- Prince Albert 28:31 3:00:21 1:13:06 4:45:44  

151. Team Team Rds -- Warman 46:10 2:46:11 1:10:00 4:46:15 

152. Joan Cochrane -- Saskatoon 58:46 2:25:07 1:15:38 4:47:01 

153. Jody Nemetz -- Saskatoon 43:17 2:33:31 1:24:33 4:47:27  

154. Jackie Smith -- Saskatoon 59:28 2:25:45 1:14:32 4:50:49 

155. Nicole Galbraith -- Prince Albert 35:34 2:55:40 1:12:24 4:51:28  

156. Carla Flaman -- Waskesiu 32:06 2:31:00 1:35:57 4:51:50 

157. Alysa Spark -- Saskatoon 27:58 2:32:07 1:46:18 4:53:02 

158. Pat McKay -- Saskatoon 52:21 2:29:47 1:26:25 4:54:31  

159. Team Not In It To Wi -- Prince Albert 43:34 2:35:43 1:33:14 4:55:06 

160. Team Daydream Believ -- Prince Albert 51:18 2:34:50 1:25:16 4:55:06  

161. Team Spare Parts Vii -- Saskatoon 38:15 3:04:38 1:09:07 4:56:34 

162. Team Fitness Frenzy -- Shellbrook 33:41 3:01:24 1:18:41 4:57:20 

163. Crystal Clarke -- Abernethy 40:31 2:29:18 1:43:31 4:59:07 

164. Martheno Rademeyer -- Saskatoon 53:36 2:25:05 1:31:33 4:59:42  

165. Bud Jorgenson -- Saskatoon 43:30 2:28:25 1:36:27 5:00:13  

166. Alvin Pulga -- Regina 48:55 2:22:45 1:44:42 5:01:10 

167. Vicki MacPherson -- Shellbrook 56:25 2:42:38 1:20:01 5:07:08 

168. Penny Smith -- Edmonton 53:42 2:35:20 1:33:25 5:13:46 

169. Kerry Nice -- Edmonton 46:10 2:44:16 1:34:11 5:13:47  

170. Janelle Nice -- Edmonton 46:08 1:33:26 5:13:47 

171. Lisa Lejbak -- Saskatoon 39:29 2:37:03 1:55:19 5:24:32 

172.Deanne Cannon -- Regina 44:52 2:46:41 1:47:25 5:26:31 

173. Drew Wilson -- Prince Albert 1:00:56 2:47:57 1:33:05 5:32:02  

174. Janet Donald -- Maidstone 48:07 3:00:12 1:59:35 5:59:10

175. Carmen Bell -- Saskatoon 35:13 2:02:59

176. Joseph Jorgenson -- Saskatoon 53:39 2:30:19 

177. Marilyn May -- Saskatoon 2:30:01         

178. Kirby Phillips -- Saskatoon 33:32 2:25:37

179. Team Wd50 -- Langley 50:13

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments