Eight city records broken in day two of Prince Albert track meet

Andrew
Andrew Schopp
Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

NCDAA city track meet day two event winners

Junior girls

100 metre dash - Madison Krienke (BRHS)

400 metre dash - Ashley Merkosky (Kinistino)

800 metre run - Madison Krienke (BRHS)

Discus - Taylor Issel (St. Mary)

Shot put - Taylor Issel (St. Mary)

Javelin - Taylor Issel (St. Mary)

Pole vault - Victoria Muskaluk (St.Mary)

High jump - Victoria Muskaluk (St. Mary)

Long jump - Emilia Gillies (Debden)

Triple jump - Emilia Gillies (Debden)

Midget girls

100 metre dash - Abigail Kyei (St. Mary)

400 metre dash - Anne-Sophie Fortier (St. Mary)

800 metre run - Anne-Sophie Fortier (St. Mary)

3000 metre run - Anne-Sophie Fortier (St. Mary)

Discus - Shayna Regnier

Shot put - Katrina Bear (Carlton)

Javelin - Riane Wilson (BRHS)

High jump - Hannah Donaldson (Carlton)

Long jump - Lauren Lukan (Debden)

Senior girls

100 metre dash - Sara Grassick (Carlton)

800 metre run - Jessica Vance (Carlton)

3000 metre run - Kyra Ives (Carlton)

Discus - Lenore Lachance (Meath Park)

Shot put - Lenore Lachance (Meath Park)

Pole vault - Kelsey Fenton (Carlton)

High jump - Brianne Murray (St. Mary)

Triple jump - Brenna Hamel (Rivier)

Junior boys

100 metre dash - Austin Strauss (St. Mary)

400 metre dash - Austin Strauss (St. Mary)

800 metre run - Thomas McIntosh (Carlton)

3000 metre run - Thomas McIntosh (  Carlton)

Discus - Matthew Meyer (Carlton)

Shot put - Matthew Meyer (Carlton)

Javelin - Rayden Ahearn (BRHS)

Long jump - Damian Grujic (Carlton)

High jump - Justin Thiessen (BRHS)

Triple jump - Damia Grujic (Carlton)  

Midget boys

100 metre dash - Landon Saskamoose (Ahtakakoop)

400 metre dash - Landon Saskamoose (Ahtakakoop)

800 metre run - Aaron Lemoal (St. Mary)

3000 metre run - Tyler Goertzen-Diakiw (Carlton)

Discus - Layton Letendre (St. Louis)

Shot put - Tristan Moreau (St. Mary)

Javelin - Easton Neufeldt (BRHS)

High jump - Easton Neufeldt (BRHS)

Long jump - Easton Neufeldt (BRHS)

Senior boys

100 metre dash - Blayz Verge (Carlton)

400 metre dash - Godswill Anako (St. Mary)

800 metre run - Skylar Koroluk (Carlton)

Discus - Vlad Grujic

Shot put - Jake Ahenakew (Ahtakakoop)

Javelin - Zach Reimer (Meath Park)

High jump - Kalen Gillies (Debden)

Triple jump - Cole Sanderson (Carlton)

andrew.schopp@paherald.sk.ca

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments