Frank Dunn Triathlon results — Aug. 12, 2012

Staff ~ The Prince Albert Daily Herald
Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

Frank Dunn Triathlon results

Waskesiu, Sunday, Aug. 12

Rank Name Town Swim Bike Run Overall

1 Shawn Rempel  Saskatoon 21:44 1:39:39 51:47 2:53:09

2 Kurt Hauser Regina 20:17 1:45:57 48:02 2:54:16  

3 Hugo Van Rooyen Regina SK 19:23 1:43:40 52:49 2:55:51  

4 Team Fresh Air Experience Prince Albert 17:30 1:47:54 51:31 2:56:54

5 Shayne Burwell Saskatoon 19:29 1:44:47 53:23 2:57:39

6 Joel Wilkinson Cochrane AB 20:15 1:46:08 54:10 3:00:31

7  Jason Horner Saskatoon 20:12 1:45:30 56:26 3:02:07

8 Stephan Van Zyl Saskatoon 21:47 1:47:27 53:06 3:02:20  

9 Curtis Merrifield Rosetown 23:36 1:44:10 54:43 3:02:28  

10 Reg Rempel Martensville 24:44 1:43:17 55:48 3:03:48  

11 Shane MacNaughton Regina 20:56 1:46:31 1:00:10 3:07:36  

12 Sash Broda Prince Albert 18:32 1:51:07 1:00:32 3:10:10  

13 Reagan Wildeman Saskatoon 22:40 1:47:12 1:00:28 3:10:19  

14 Team Team Ago Saskatoon 20:12 1:53:22 56:49 3:10:22

15 Team C And C Saskatoon 22:10 1:52:08 56:13 3:10:30  

16 Kevin Sutton Saskatoon 21:41 1:47:47 1:02:01 3:11:28  

17 Team Natural Disaster Meadow Lake 24:35 1:54:35 52:27 3:11:36  

18 Brad Spokes Saskatoon 20:23 1:52:38 59:27 3:12:27  

19 Kris Macneil Prince Albert 27:17 1:48:39 56:56 3:12:50  

20 Team Lifeguards Saskatoon 22:57 1:50:28 59:31 3:12:55  

21 Team Lady And The Tramps  Saskatoon 24:15 1:51:20 57:52 3:13:25  

22 Team Spare Parts Vi Saskatoon 21:05 1:54:40 58:46 3:14:30  

23 Christina Charles Prince Albert 17:54 1:59:05 57:52 3:14:50  

24 Ken Bristol Regina 23:52 1:55:53 56:25 3:16:09  

25 Russell Dawson Saskatoon 24:49 1:50:38 1:01:50 3:17:17  

26 John Rayner Saskatoon 19:31 1:56:47 1:01:23 3:17:40  

27  Glenn Patkau Saskatoon 23:21 1:52:23 1:03:31 3:19:13  

28 Renee Stuckel Saskatoon 25:55 1:58:28 56:19 3:20:42  

29 Eugene Timmermans Saskatoon 24:28 1:51:54 1:04:43 3:21:04  

30 Kyle Jones Saskatoon 24:19 1:52:12 1:05:05 3:21:36  

31 Geoffrey Shumilak Saskatoon 24:17 1:54:48 1:03:50 3:22:55  

32 Scott Wilson Saskatoon 25:40 1:59:47 57:40 3:23:06  

33 Anne Charles Prince Albert 18:38 2:01:01 1:03:46 3:23:24  

34 Simon Toon Saskatoon 23:42 2:00:16 1:00:01 3:23:58  

35 Oleg Kougiya Saskatoon 30:22 1:54:49 1:00:51 3:26:00

36 Kyle Harbottle Moose Jaw 26:29 1:54:41 1:04:51 3:26:01  

37 Jamie Wilkinson Cochrane AB 23:48 2:08:56 54:23 3:27:06  

38 Team The Quick And The Dead Saskatoon SK  28:27  1:56:14 1:02:43 3:27:23  

39 Dana Muma Saskatoon 29:16 1:53:23 1:04:50 3:27:28  

40 Team The Millsbilles Prince Albert 17:42 2:02:27 1:08:00 3:28:08  

41 Team Old Pucks Prince Albert 31:10 1:53:08 1:05:02 3:29:20  

42 James Patrick Saskatoon 29:33 1:59:17  1:00:56 3:29:45  

43 Darren Grabill  Melfort 23:09 2:04:05 1:02:41 3:29:53  

44 Jason Watt Candle Lake 24:53 2:06:42 58:45 3:30:19  

45 Tyson McMurren Winnipeg MB 25:52 1:52:33 1:12:08 3:30:33  

46 Team Late Comers Saskatoon 27:19 1:49:26 1:13:57 3:30:42  

47 D'Arcy Polreis Saskatoon 24:33 2:00:05 1:06:27 3:31:04  

48 Ron Kelly Saskatoon 27:26 1:55:58 1:08:21 3:31:44  

49 Darren Hagen Saskatoon 30:07 1:56:58 1:04:40 3:31:45  

50 Nienke Lindeboom Saskatoon 25:17 2:05:19 1:01:38 3:32:14  

51 Paul Nelson Medicine Hat AB 27:57 2:00:27 1:05:12 3:33:35  

52 Brandi Venne Saskatoon 26:01 2:06:16 1:01:22 3:33:38  

53 Peter Martin Saskatoon 27:05 1:52:22 1:14:32 3:33:58  

54 Aundrea Sebjanic Calgary AB 27:27 2:02:13 1:04:27 3:34:06

55 Brad Merkosky Saskatoon 29:19 2:01:59 1:03:15 3:34:32  

56 Joey Brassard Prince Albert 25:52 1:53:54 1:14:57 3:34:42  

57 Gavin Jones Regina 22:09 2:01:53 1:10:56 3:34:57  

58 Emily Woytiuk Saskatoon 28:29 2:05:23 1:01:22 3:35:13  

59 Team Doug & The Pair-Of-Docs Saskatoon 24:46 2:07:01 1:03:34 3:35:20  

60 Jeffrey Chmarney Saskatoon 29:18 2:02:07 1:04:02 3:35:26  

61 Team Switchfeet Saskatoon 28:38 1:54:29 1:12:28 3:35:34  

62 Ryan Jarvis Saskatoon 29:21 2:00:46 1:05:39 3:35:44  

63 Team Team Try  Saskatoon 27:45 2:15:38 52:29 3:35:51

64  Josh Safronetz Saskatoon 27:36 2:06:54 1:01:42 3:36:11  

65 Team Jerry Todd & Janice Saskatoon 25:40 2:00:03 1:10:40 3:36:22

66 Marc Leclair Winnipeg MB 29:06 1:52:10 1:15:56 3:37:11  

67 Team I'M Pretty Tired Calgary AB  28:20 2:02:52 1:06:11 3:37:21  

68 Team Tic Tac Toe  Prince Albert 25:53 2:02:22 1:09:46 3:37:59  

69 Leah MacNaughton Regina 23:14 2:10:46 1:04:19 3:38:18  

70 Charles Keller Saskatoon 30:46 2:01:28 1:06:10 3:38:22  

71 Robert Hydomako Saskatoon 29:37 2:04:48 1:04:40 3:39:04  

72 Team Cameco Saskatoon 23:59 2:10:19 1:05:05 3:39:23  

73 Robert Cormier Prince Albert 28:21 2:02:43 1:11:02 3:42:05  

74 Tom Warkentin Saskatoon 28:47 2:05:06 1:08:18 3:42:11  

75 Don Laing Regina 28:59 2:04:39  1:09:32 3:43:09  

76 Team Meyers Horner Combo Saskatoon 27:24 2:07:53 1:08:33 3:43:49  

77 Brian Skene Saskatoon 26:47 2:05:19 1:11:55 3:44:00  

78 Kevin Lewis Saskatoon 29:21 2:11:45 1:03:25 3:44:30  

79 Jonathan Venne Saskatoon 34:19  2:08:00 1:02:53 3:45:12  

80 Joel Pedersen Saskatoon 32:04 2:00:24 1:12:46 3:45:13  

81 Clifford McBeath Prince Albert 28:04 2:05:59 1:11:30 3:45:32  

82 Derek Trischuk Saskatoon 28:17 2:04:27 1:13:05 3:45:48  

83 Sue Ashburner Saskatoon 28:37 2:05:14  1:12:18 3:46:07  

84 Team The Wildebeests Prince Albert  30:55 2:08:43 1:06:52 3:46:29  

85 Brent Dean Saskatoon 25:26 2:08:10 1:13:26 3:47:01  

86 Team MacGals Prince Albert 29:17  2:11:43 1:06:33 3:47:32

87 Micheal Fehr Prince Albert 28:40 2:11:02 1:08:44 3:48:25  

88 Don Chodzicki Saskatoon 32:34 2:11:33 1:04:21 3:48:27  

89 Jesse Todd Saskatoon 29:15 2:15:06 1:04:34 3:48:54  

90 Benjamin Batson Toronto ON 28:33 2:00:20 1:20:22 3:49:15  

91 Team 40 Year Old Virgins Coaldale AB 27:22 2:19:01 1:03:03 3:49:25

92 Sheryl Plenert Fort Langley BC 28:32 2:06:41 1:14:14 3:49:26  

93 Jeffrey Nattress East Melbourne VI 31:30 2:11:04 1:07:47 3:50:20  

94 Jim Chrones Saskatoon 29:10 2:10:17 1:11:42 3:51:08  

95 Tobi Rempel Saskatoon 30:06 2:22:00 59:07 3:51:12  

96 Jordan Holmen Prince Albert 29:01 2:15:28 1:06:49 3:51:16  

97 Theresa Gibson Regina SK 30:41 2:02:53 1:18:07 3:51:40

98 Dulcie Charles Prince Albert 24:39 2:18:30 1:08:43 3:51:51  

99 Team Humpty 3 Saskatoon 33:00 2:14:18 1:05:14 3:52:31

100 Erin Thompson Saskatoon 28:18 2:12:50 1:11:27 3:52:34  

101 Perry Bergson Prince Albert 27:56 2:04:52 1:19:58 3:52:44

102 Whitney Darchuk Prince Albert 28:12 2:18:30 1:06:12 3:52:53

103 Julie De Moissac Outlook 30:14 2:10:57 1:12:11 3:53:22

104 Josh Sim Saskatoon 26:30 2:12:44 1:14:37 3:53:50

105 Erica Baldo Saskatoon 23:05 2:16:05 1:15:20 3:54:29

106 Audrey Harder North Battleford 28:00 2:13:31 1:13:07 3:54:37

107 Team Faith Prince Albert 30:39 2:21:03 1:03:12 3:54:53  

108 Monica Case Waskesiu Lake 29:22 2:18:56 1:07:21 3:55:37  

109 Brianne Hamilton Saskatoon 27:16 2:14:17 1:14:12 3:55:45

110 Chad Seib Regina 26:19 2:03:20 1:26:37 3:56:15  

111 Kerry Nice Edmonton AB 29:02 2:07:18 1:20:59 3:57:18  

112 Lise De Moissac Saskatoon 28:51 2:19:56 1:08:52 3:57:37  

113 Elise Truscott Saskatoon 21:30 2:20:47 1:15:34 3:57:50  

114 Greg Sayer Saskatoon 29:29 2:09:08 1:19:31 3:58:07  

115  Team Sehjeldonraj Saskatoon 24:35 2:24:49 1:08:54 3:58:17  

116 Team The Teen Team Melfort 27:54 2:27:08 1:03:57 3:58:57  

117 Team The Young The Old And The Saskatoon 26:45 2:06:24 1:26:08 3:59:17  

118 Darrell Bower  Warman 27:22 2:10:59 1:22:06 4:00:26

119 Tara Bower Yellowknife 27:09 2:23:34 1:09:44 4:00:26

120 Shawn Fehr Saskatoon 28:13 2:17:13 1:15:03 4:00:28

121 Theresa Nimegeers Prince Albert 30:57 2:18:57 1:12:16 4:02:09  

122 Team Mac Attack Saskatoon 40:48 2:03:16 1:18:13 4:02:16

123 Team Tries True Trio Saskatoon 40:31 2:12:55 1:08:52 4:02:16  

124 Team Tri-Namic Duo Prince Albert 25:54 2:21:54 1:14:31 4:02:19  

125 Team Scoobys Team Prince Albert 37:10 2:14:52 1:10:19 4:02:20  

126 Michael Morrison Canwood 43:01 2:16:24 1:04:11 4:03:34  

127 Jaclyn Slauenwhite Saskatoon 31:55 2:15:13 1:17:16 4:04:23  

128 Charles Smith Edmonton AB 30:39 2:14:23 1:19:23 4:04:24  

129 Chris Reinhart Martensville 29:16 2:15:14 1:20:22 4:04:52  

130 Nicole Fraser Regina 32:06 2:14:35 1:18:13 4:04:53  

131 Niki Sutherland Saskatoon 31:10 2:17:04 1:17:15 4:05:27  

132 Ian Colvine Saskatoon 28:33 2:21:29 1:15:42 4:05:43

133 Leslie Amundson Wakaw  31:15 2:19:39 1:16:57 4:07:50  

134 Jennifer Deeks  Saskatoon 29:50 2:18:31 1:20:03 4:08:23  

135 Nancerellli Nelson Medicine Hat AB 30:24 2:16:39 1:21:58 4:09:00  

136 Bill Glanville Melfort 34:23 2:17:41 1:17:16 4:09:19  

137 Team No Nuts Just Guts Saskatoon 27:28 2:16:35 1:26:09 4:10:10  

138 Carla Flaman Waskesiu 30:31 2:18:43 1:21:20 4:10:34  

139 Graeme Dice Saskatoon 29:58 2:23:58  1:17:01 4:10:56  

140 Brian Angstadt Saskatoon 30:55 2:14:46 1:26:42 4:12:23  

141 Thomas Tarling Saskatoon 29:59 2:23:54 1:18:42 4:12:34  

142 Sarah Figley Toronto ON 29:35 2:17:54 1:26:10 4:13:39  

143 Donald Figley Saskatoon 30:15 2:16:24 1:27:01 4:13:39  

144 Craig Drever Edmonton AB 27:58 2:09:46 1:36:03 4:13:46

145 Kevin Krawec Prince Albert 26:21 2:28:05 1:19:31 4:13:56  

146 Team Do Or Die Triing Edmonton AB 35:13 2:30:14 1:08:38 4:14:03  

147 Patrick Simpson Prince Albert 29:57 2:28:45 1:16:13 4:14:54  

148 Team O'Fischl Inclusion Prince Albert 35:07 2:22:44 1:17:12 4:15:02

149 Brina Alm Saskatoon 30:11 2:17:45 1:27:14 4:15:10  

150 Leanne Strecker Regina 28:57 2:32:32 1:13:53 4:15:20  

151 Blair Parkinson Fort Qu'appelle 29:27  2:04:07 1:42:06 4:15:39  

152 Angela Arnold Regina 32:30 2:25:31 1:17:50 4:15:50  

153 Team 3 Of Thirteen Prince Albert 39:39 2:15:52 1:21:23 4:16:53  

154 Morgan Holmen Prince Albert 25:45 2:35:13 1:16:31 4:17:27  

155 Tina Shields Prince Albert 23:18 2:25:02 1:29:39 4:17:58  

156 Bo Clegg Saskatoon 29:41 2:29:48 1:19:25 4:18:53  

157 John Srayko Denholm 30:53 2:28:37 1:21:17 4:20:46  

158 Kyle Anderson Prince Albert 27:33 2:19:08 1:34:59 4:21:38  

159 Darryl Sangster Saskatoon  30:34 2:22:57 1:28:17 4:21:47  

160 Doug Sylvester North Battleford 24:52 2:21:26 1:35:44 4:22:00  

161 Karen Harasen Regina 35:42 2:26:00 1:22:33 4:24:14  

162 Mayer Shannon Calgary AB 33:55 2:34:05 1:16:32 4:24:32  

163 Joelle Horn  Calgary AB 32:16 2:36:48 1:15:29 4:24:32  

164 Dan Boyer La Ronge 38:59 2:21:39 1:24:07 4:24:45  

165 Paul Dean Edmonton AB  40:16 2:26:10 1:20:31 4:26:55  

166 Jr Simpson Saskatoon 29:39 2:10:26 1:47:42 4:27:46

167 Hosain Jason Saskatoon 28:40 2:33:35 1:26:05 4:28:19  

168 Lindsey Busser Regina 31:26 2:33:48 1:24:37 4:29:50  

169 Team Day Dream Believers Prince Albert 35:53 2:31:58 1:22:12 4:30:03  

170 Team Wanna Beat Don Figley Saskatoon 29:34 2:53:14 1:07:51 4:30:38  

171 Drew Yahn North Battleford 35:07 2:33:01 1:23:38 4:31:45  

172 Valerie Horner Prince Albert 36:23 2:38:34 1:16:58 4:31:54  

173 Rick Fehr Rosthern 30:58 2:30:01 1:31:56 4:32:54  

174 Team Van Stone Prince Albert 30:52 2:33:02 1:29:32 4:33:25  

175 Joan Cochrane Saskatoon 46:57 2:32:49 1:14:38 4:34:23  

176 Colin Coakwell Edmonton AB 33:53 2:30:00 1:32:15 4:36:06  

177 Jackie Smith Saskatoon 41:09 2:43:28 1:17:42 4:42:17  

178 Michelle Bonstrom-Peake Saskatoon 33:46 2:48:42 1:19:52 4:42:20  

179 Janet Berezowski Meath Park 52:15 2:26:50 1:24:02 4:43:06  

180 Karissa Kelln Saskatoon 44:04 2:44:18 1:17:37 4:45:58

181 Gerhard Van Rooyen Regina 30:49 2:21:12 1:55:13 4:47:14  

182 June Vezeau Prince Albert 29:30 2:42:09 1:36:02 4:47:40

183 Team Rusty Nuts North Battleford 31:28 2:43:25 1:34:40 4:49:31  

184 Sherry Just Prince Albert 36:20 2:47:39 1:30:22 4:54:20  

185 Team Cougar Power Regina 39:33 2:57:04 1:19:40 4:56:16  

186 Nadine Lemoine Saskatoon 29:22 2:57:47 1:32:04 4:59:12  

187 Jillian Panchuk Saskatoon 47:59 2:45:20 1:26:04 4:59:22  

188 Cory Kulcheski Prince Albert 40:18 2:50:59 1:34:31 5:05:46  

189 Team The Flying Squirrels Saskatoon 41:12 2:04:26 2:20:38 5:06:15  

190 Team Cake Walkers Prince Albert 30:50  3:06:56 1:31:02 5:08:48  

191 Russell Martin Regina 46:03 2:39:05 1:52:20 5:17:27  

192 Team Cross Misfits Prince Albert 39:45 2:57:21 1:40:52 5:17:57  

193 Grant Bryden Saskatoon 35:01 2:24:21 DNF

194 Greg Yuel Saskatooon 25:55 DNF

195 Alan Jones Prince Albert 26:49 DNF

196 Barb Lafreniere Saskatoon 30:07 2:01 DNF

DNF — Did not finish

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments